Roll of Honour

Champions

Finalist

Father & Son

2014 - Carl & Andrew Norton (Warwicks) 2014 - Nigel & Richard Allingham (Sussex)
2013 - Martin & Thomas Corrie (Herts) 2013 - Chris Li & Josh Gook (Southampton)
2012 - Roger & Micahel Ingham (Heywood) 2012 - Paul & Lewis Sterricker (Sutton Coldfield)
2011 - Linden Hardisty & Josh Brown (Tavistock) 2011 - Chris Li & Josh Gook (Southampton)
2010 - Roger & Michael Ingham (Heywood) 2010 - Chris Li & Josh Gook (Southampton)
2009 - Marc & Charlie Dryden (Winchester) 2009 - Roger & Michael Ingham (Heywood)
2008 - Richard & James Tuttt (Leicester) 2008 - Marc & Charlie Dryden (Winchester)
2007 - Linden Hardisty & Josh Brown (Tavistock) 2007 - Niall & Luke Sweeney (Oxted)

Father & Son 14&U

2014 - Lee & Patrick Evans (Herts) 2014 - Andrew & Oliver Broadhurst (Oxon)
2013 - Tony & Nicholas Alexander (Notts) 2013 - Guy & Elliot Britton (BUcks)
2012 - James & John Caddies (Rssex) 2012 - Henry Beesley & Michael Burnett (Boston)
2011- Simon & Oliver Cull (Sutton Coldfield) 2011 - Mark & Jared Bones (Ipswich)
2010 - William & Nigel Richards (St Austell) 2010 - Chris & Callum Li (Southampton)
2009 - Jon & Sacha Modica (Sutton) 2009 - Mike & Jamie Marks (Malvern)
2008 - Mike & Jamie Marks (Malvern) 2008 - Richard & Daniel Walmsley (Fetcham)
2007 - Martin & Christopher Simpson (Derby) 2007 - David & David Nicholson (Hitchin)

Father & Son 10&U

2014 - Rajiv & Rohan Johar (W Yorks) 2014 - Paul & George Fielding (W Midlands)
2013 - Navid & Daruius Fatemi-Ghomi (Cambs) 2013 - Joseph & Lee Campbell (Beds)
2012 - David & Joel Blissett (Somerset) 2012 - Gary & Tommy Loxley (Shropshire)
2011 - Philip & George Holding (Leamington Spa) 2011 - Chris & Daniel Li (Southampton)
2010 - Rob & Jake Norris (Southampton) 2010 - Philip & George Holding (Leamington Spa)
2009 - Paul & Finn Ranson (Dronfield) 2009 - Philip & George Holding (Leamington Spa)
2008 - Danny & Callum Ward (Essex) 2008 - Paul & Finn Ranson (Dronfield)

2007 - No competition

2007 - No competition

Father & Daughter

2014 - Paul & Nicolas Jennings (Kenilworth) 2014 - Charles & Lysette Fulcher (Felixstowe)
2013 - Charles & Lusette Fulcher (Felixstowe) 2013 - Paul & Bicola Jennings (Kenilworth)
2012 - Charles & Lysette Fulcher (Felixstowe) 2012 - Paul & Emily Sutcliffe (Shrewsbury)
2011 - Charles & Lysette Fulcher (Felixstowe) 2011 - Tony & Hannah March (Camforth)
2010 - Chris & Tegan Louw (Whitehill) 2010 - Charles & Lysette Fulcher (Felixstowe)
2009 - Richard & Mary Joyner (West Bridgford) 2009 - Richard & Whitney Davies (Knebworth)
2008 - Tony & Sarah March (Lancs) 2008 - Terry & Lucinda Mabbitt (Maulden)
2007 - No competition2007 - No competition

Father & Daughter 14&U

2014 - Ravi & Medha Ivatura (Yorks) 2014 - Mark & Anna THompson (London)
2013 - Andreas & Diketso Karas (Berks) 2013 - Navid & Paris Fatemi-Ghomi (Cambs)
2012 - Tony & Holly Mellors (Notts) 2012 - Paul & Nicola Jennings (Kenilworth)
2011 - Paul & Nicola Jennings (Kenilworth) 2011- Mike & Eloise Saraty (West Moselley)
2010 - Kevin & Emily Hawkewsorth (Boston) 2010 - Paul & Nicola Jennings (Kenilworth)
2009 - Mike & Stephanie Cockran (Virginia Water) 2009 - Paul & Emily Sutcliffe (Whitchurch)
2008 - Nik & Annie Koehli (Bristol) 2008 - Andrew & Romily Smith (Bucks)
2007 - No competition 2007 - No competition

Mother & Daughter

2014 - Sue & Molly Wiltshire (Devon)2014 - Melanie & Nicola Jennings (Kenilworth)
2013 - Sara & Lucie Butler (Henley-in-Arden)2013 - Sue & Amy Sergeant (Essex)
2012 - Any & Sue Sergeant (Essex)2012 - Avril & Judir Standing (Cumbria)
2011 - Sara & Lucie Butler (Henley-in-Arden)2011 - Joanne & Stephanie Wright (Westwood)
2010 - Sara & Lucie Butler (Henley-in-Arden)2010 - Joan & Julia Hassell (Bristol)
2009 - Joan & Julia Hassell (Bristol)2009 - Sue Kim Lawrence (Bramhall)
2008 - Joan & Julia Hassell (Bristol)2008 - Libby & Emma Eden (Malden)

2007 - Pam & Louise Rogers (Essex)

2007 - Debbie & Gabby McKeever (Cheshire)

Mother & Daughter 14&U

2014 - Sue & Jessie Wiltshire (Devon)2014 -Jane & Ellie Walker (Surrey)
2013 - Sue & Katie Wiltshire (Devon)2013 (Naki & Khumo Karas (Berks)
2012 - Melanie & Nicola Jennings (Kenilworth)2012 - Molly & Sue Wiltshire (Devon)
2011 - Annie & Rebecca Ley (Brixham)2011 - Melanie & Nicola Jennings (Kenilworth)
2010 - Sue & Amy Sergeant (North Shoebury)
2010 - Melanie & Nicola Jennings (Kenilworth)

2009 - Carol & Annie Koehli (Bristol)

2009 - Melanie & Nicola Jennings (Kenilworth)

2008 - Sue & Kim Lawrence (Cheshire)2008 - Debbie & Gabby McKeever (Cheshire)
2007 - Libby & Emma Eden (Malden)2007 - Debbie & Gabby McKeever (Cheshire)

Mother & Daughter 10&U

2014 - Julie & Chantall Griffiths (Derby)2014 - Jenny Stokes & Samantha Broom (Surrey)
2013 - No competition2013 - No competition
2012 - No competition2012 - No competition
2011 - No competition 2011 - No competition
2010 - Jill Thurston & Mhary Tyler (Kenilworth)2010 - Jackie & Elly Coleman (Cambridge)
2009 - No competition2009 - No competition
2008 - Annie & Rebecca Ley (Devon)2008 - Melanie & Nicola Jennings (Kenilworth)

2007 - No competition

2007 - No competition

Mother & Son

2014 - No competition2014 - No competition
2013 - Alison Cook & Tom Hands (Cambs)2013 - Pamela & David Macfie (Scarborough)
2012 - Sue & Dominic Beesley (Boston)2012 - Pamela & David Macfie (Scarborough)
2011 - Natasha Li & Josh Gook (Southampton) 2011 - Sara & Alex Butler (Henley-in-Arden)
2010 - Natasha Li & Josh Gook (Southampton)2010 - Sara & Alex Butler (Henley-in-Arden)
2009 - Alison & Tom Hands (Cambridge)2009 - Pamela & David Macfie (Scarborough)
2008 - Natasha & Josh Li (Southampton)2008 - Pamela & David Macfie (Scarborough)

2007 - No competition

2007 - No competition

Mother & Son 14&U

2014 - Jenny Stokes & Leo Broom (Herts)2014 - Lucy & Sam Riseley (Oxon)
2013  - Jenny & Adam Gozzard (Boston)2013 - Lucy & Sam Riseley (Oxon)
2012 - No competition2012 - No competition
2011 - Natasha & Callum Li (Southampton)2011 - Kate & Sam Perkins (Kenilworth)

2010 - Sarah & Ben Skidmore (Dorchester)

2010 - Natasha & Callum Li (Southampton)

2009 - Emma & Adam Bowen (Kinnersley)
2009 - Alison & Tom Hands (Cambridge)
2008 - Dawn & Simon Pritchard (Wales) 2008 - Karen & Jonathan Rigby (Wigan)
2007 - No competition 2007 - No competition
Family Championships
Abbott Media Services, Cedar Lodge, Howe Road, Watlington, Oxon OX49 5ER
E-mail: info@familychampionships.org.uk